Spring Schedule

*Scores are subject to change once official score sheets are in.

Date Location Opponent Result
Finals
June 22 – 10:00am Forrest Field Saanich Wolverines vs. Nanaimo Bombers 21-14
June 23 – 10:00am Forrest Field Cowichan Bulldogs vs. Westshore Warriors 7-28
Semi-Finals
June 16 – 10:00am Goudy Field Cowichan Bulldogs vs. Victoria Spartans 19-14
Week 1
March 30 – 10:00am Copley Park Westshore Warriors vs. Saanich Wolverines 38-0
March 31 – 10:00am Copley Park Sooke Thunderbirds vs. Victoria Spartans 6-26
March 31 – 10:00am Ballenas Cowichan Bulldogs vs. Nanaimo Bombers 0-12
Week 2
April 6 – 9:00am Goudy Field Victoria Spartans vs. Westshore Warriors 6-20
April 7 – 10:00am Copley Park Cowichan Bulldogs vs. Saanich Wolverines 18-13
April 7 – 12:00pm Pioneer Park Sooke Thunderbirds vs. Nanaimo Bombers 6-67
Week 3
April 13 – 11:00am Sooke Turf Field Westshore Warriors vs. Sooke Thunderbirds 52-0
April 14 – 10:00am Pioneer Park Saanich Wolverines vs. Nanaimo Bombers 19-24
April 14 – 10:00am Goudy Field Cowichan Bulldogs vs. Victoria Spartans 0-31
Week 4
April 18 – 5:30pm Sooke Turf Field Victoria Spartans vs. Sooke Thunderbirds 13-0
April 20 – 10:00am McAdam Park Nanaimo Bombers vs. Cowichan Bulldogs 6-24
April 20 – 9:00am Goudy Field Saanich Wolverines vs. Westshore Warriors 0-28
Week 5
April 27 – 10:00am McAdam Park Westshore Warriors vs. Cowichan Bulldogs 40-7
April 27 – 11:00am Sooke Turf Field Saanich Wolverines vs. Sooke Thunderbirds 30-0
April 28 – 9:30am Goudy Field Nanaimo Bombers vs. Victoria Spartans 0-30
Week 6
May 4 – 9:30am Goudy Field Nanaimo Bombers vs. Westshore Warriors 0-30
May 4 – 11:00am Sooke Turf Field Cowichan Bulldogs vs. Sooke Thunderbirds 41-6
May 5 – 10:00am Copley Park Victoria Spartans vs. Saanich Wolverines 12-13
Week 7
May 11 – 11:00am McAdam Park Sooke Thunderbirds vs. Cowichan Bulldogs 0-44
May 12 – 10:00am Pioneer Park Westshore Warriors vs.  Nanaimo Bombers 18-6
May 12 – 9:00am Windsor Park Saanich Wolverines vs. Victoria Spartans 6-16
Week 8
Moved to June 1 McAdam Park Saanich Wolverines vs. Cowichan Bulldogs
BYE Sooke Thunderbirds, Westshore Warriors, Nanaimo Bombers and Victoria Spartans
Week 9
May 24 – 5:00pm Copley Park Sooke Thunderbirds vs. Saanich Wolverines 0-30
May 25 – 9:30am Goudy Field Cowichan Bulldogs vs. Westshore Warriors 0-22
May 26 – 10:00am Pioneer Park Victoria Spartans vs. Nanaimo Bombers 20-12
Week 10
June 1 – 9:00am Goudy Field Westshore Warriors vs. Victoria Spartans 16-21
June 1 – 10:00am McAdam Park Saanich Wolverines vs. Cowichan Bulldogs 0-19

June 2 – 10:00am

Pioneer Park Sooke Thunderbirds vs. Nanaimo Bombers 0-30
Week 11
June 8 – 1:00pm Sooke Turf Field Sooke Thunderbirds vs. Westshore Warriors 0-30

June 8 – 10:00am

McAdam Park Victoria Spartans vs. Cowichan Bulldogs 14-19

June 9 – 10:00am

Copley Park Nanaimo Bombers vs. Saanich Wolverines 26-18

 

Date Location Opponent Result
Finals
June 22 – 11:30am Forrest Field Oceanside Lions vs. Ladysmith Steelers 6-44
June 23 – 11:30am Forrest Field Saanich Wolverines vs. Westshore Warriors 0-36
Semi-Finals
June 16 – 11:30am Goudy Field Victoria Spartans vs. Saanich Wolverines 8-32
June 16 – 10:00am Ballenas Nanaimo Lions vs. Oceanside Lions 38-42
Week 1
March 30 – 11:30am Copley Park Westshore Warriors vs. Saanich Wolverines 38-8
March 30 – 5:00pm Forrest Field Victoria Spartans vs. Ladysmith Steelers 26-6
March 31 – 11:30am Ballenas Nanaimo Lions vs. Oceanside Lions 18-6
Week 2
April 5 – 6:00pm Forrest Field Nanaimo Lions vs. Ladysmith Steelers 0-33
April 6 – 10:30am Goudy Field Victoria Spartans vs. Westshore Warriors 0-36
April 7 – 11:30am Copley Park Oceanside Lions vs. Saanich Wolverines 18-56
Week 3
April 13 – 11:00am Ballenas Ladysmith Steelers vs. Oceanside Lions 28-6
April 14 – 11:30am Pioneer Park Westshore Warriors vs. Nanaimo Lions 54-0
April 14 – 11:30am Goudy Field Saanich Wolverines vs. Victoria Spartans 28-6
Week 4
April 18 – 6:00pm Pioneer Park Oceanside Lions vs. Nanaimo Lions 24-6
April 19 – 6:30pm Copley Park Ladysmith Steelers vs. Victoria Spartans 20-24
April 20 – 10:30am Goudy Field Saanich Wolverines vs. Westshore Warriors 8-41
Week 5
April 27 – 5:00pm Forrest Field Saanich Wolverines vs. Ladysmith Steelers 32-6
April 27 – 1:00pm Ballenas Westshore Warriors vs. Oceanside Lions 65-16
April 28 – 11:00am Goudy Field Nanaimo Lions vs. Victoria Spartans 6-30
Week 6
May 4 – 11:00am Goudy Field Nanaimo Lions vs. Westshore Warriors 0-28
May 5 – 11:30am Copley Park Victoria Spartans vs. Saanich Wolverines 8-14
BYE Ladysmith Steelers & Oceanside Lions
Week 7
May 11 – 11:00am Ballenas Saanich Wolverines vs. Oceanside Lions 54-6
May 12 – 11:30am Pioneer Park Westshore Warriors vs.  Nanaimo Lions 30-0
May 12 – 10:30am Windsor Park Ladysmith Steelers vs. Victoria Spartans 16-28
Week 8
May 16 – 6:00pm Forrest Field Oceanside Lions vs. Ladysmith Steelers 24-14
BYE Saanich Wolverines, Westshore Warriors, Nanaimo Lions and Victoria Spartans
Week 9
May 25 – 11:00am Goudy Field Oceanside Lions vs. Westshore Warriors 8-61
May 26 – 2pm Forrest Field Saanich Wolverines vs. Ladysmith Steelers 56-0
May 26 – 11:30am Pioneer Park Victoria Spartans vs. Nanaimo Lions 0-24
Week 10
June 1 – 10:30am Goudy Field Westshore Warriors vs. Victoria Spartans 37-6

June 2 – 11:30am

Pioneer Park Ladysmith Steelers vs. Nanaimo Lions 42-8
June 2 – 11:00am Ballenas Saanich Wolverines vs. Oceanside Lions 38-32
Week 11
June 6th – 6:30pm Goudy Field Ladysmith Steelers vs. Westshore Warriors 14-30

June 8 – 11:00am

Ballenas Victoria Spartans vs. Oceanside Lions 36-28

June 9 – 11:30am

Copley Park Nanaimo Lions vs. Saanich Wolverines 0-36
Date Location Opponent Result
Finals
June 22 – 1:00pm Forrest Field Ladysmith Steelers vs. Westshore Warriors 20-40
June 23 – 1:00pm Forrest Field Cowichan Bulldogs vs. Gordon Head Raiders 40-32
Semi-Finals
June 16 – 1:00pm Goudy Field Cowichan Bulldogs vs. Victoria Spartans 34-14
June 16 – 12:00pm Ballenas Ladysmith Steelers vs. Oceanside Lions 43-20
Week 1
March 30 – 1:30pm Copley Park Westshore Warriors vs. Saanich Wolverines Postponed
March 30 – 7:00pm Forrest Field Cowichan Bulldogs vs. Ladysmith Steelers 72-14
March 31 – 11:30am Copley Park Gordon Head Raiders vs. Victoria Spartans 44-8
March 31 – 1:30pm Ballenas Nanaimo Redman vs. Oceanside Lions 0-48
Week 2
April 5 – 8:00pm Forrest Field Nanaimo Redman vs. Ladysmith Steelers 7-33
April 6 – 12:00pm McAdam Park Oceanside Lions vs. Cowichan Bulldogs 8-46
April 6 – 12:30pm Goudy Field Victoria Spartans vs. Westshore Warriors 14-6
April 7 – 1:30pm Copley Park Gordon Head Raiders vs. Saanich Wolverines 52-6
Week 3
April 13 – 1:00pm Ballenas Ladysmith Steelers vs. Oceanside Lions 6-45
April 13 – 12:00pm Copley Park Westshore Warriors vs. Gordon Head Raiders 2-28
April 14 – 1:30pm Pioneer Park Cowichan Bulldogs vs. Nanaimo Redman 30-0
April 14 – 1:00pm Goudy Field Saanich Wolverines vs. Victoria Spartans 0-58
Week 4
April 18 – 8:00pm Pioneer Park Oceanside Lions vs. Nanaimo Redman 48-6
April 19 – 5:00pm Copley Park Victoria Spartans vs. Gordon Head Raiders 14-38
April 20 – 11:30am McAdam Park Ladysmith Steelers vs. Cowichan Bulldogs 8-54
April 20 – 12:30pm Goudy Field Saanich Wolverines vs. Westshore Warriors 0-42
Week 5
April 27 – 11:30am McAdam Park Westshore Warriors vs. Cowichan Bulldogs 0-53
April 27 – 7:00pm Forrest Field Saanich Wolverines vs. Ladysmith Steelers 12-48
April 28 – 2:00pm Copley Park Nanaimo Redman vs. Gordon Head Raiders 0-30
April 28 – 1:00pm Goudy Field Oceanside Lions vs. Victoria Spartans 8-30
Week 6
May 4 – 1:00pm Goudy Field Gordon Head Raiders vs. Westshore Warriors 34-8
May 5 –  1:30pm Copley Park Victoria Spartans vs. Saanich Wolverines 30-0
BYE Cowichan Bulldogs,  Ladysmith Steelers, Oceanside Lions and Nanaimo Redman
Week 7
May 11 – 1:00pm Ballenas Saanich Wolverines vs. Oceanside Lions 0-30
May 12 – 1:30pm Pioneer Park Westshore Warriors vs. Nanaimo Redman 30-0
May 12 – 12:00pm Windsor Park Ladysmith Steelers vs. Victoria Spartans 8-34
May 12 – 2:00pm Windsor Park Cowichan Bulldogs vs. Gordon Head Raiders 8-30
Week 8
May 16 – 5:00pm McAdam Park Nanaimo Redman vs. Cowichan Bulldogs 0-30
May 16 – 8:00pm Forrest Field Oceanside Lions vs. Ladysmith Steelers 38-16
May 17 – 6:00pm Copley Park Westshore Warriors vs. Saanich Wolverines 44-6
BYE Victoria Spartans, Westshore Warriors, Saanich Wolverines, Gordon Head Raiders
Week 9
May 24 – 6:30pm Copley Park Cowichan Bulldogs vs. Saanich Wolverines 30-0
May 25 – 1:00pm Goudy Field Oceanside Lions vs. Westshore Warriors 0-56
May 26 – 1:30pm Pioneer Park Victoria Spartans vs. Nanaimo Redman 30-0
May 26 – 4:00pm Forrest Field Gordon Head Raiders vs. Ladysmith Steelers 60-24
Week 10
June 1 – 12:00pm Goudy Field Westshore Warriors vs. Victoria Spartans 22-44
June 1 – 1:30pm Goudy Field Saanich Wolverines vs. Gordon Head Raiders 0-30
June 2 – 1:00pm Ballenas Cowichan Bulldogs vs. Oceanside Lions 60-6
June 2 – 1:30pm Pioneer Park Ladysmith Steelers vs. Nanaimo Redman 30-0
Week 11
June 6 – 8:00pm Goudy Field Ladysmith Steelers vs. Westshore Warriors 8-13
June 8 – 11:30am McAdam Park Victoria Spartans vs. Cowichan Bulldogs 30-0
June 8 – 1:00pm Ballenas Gordon Head Raiders vs. Oceanside Lions 30-0
June 9 – 1:30pm Copley Park Nanaimo Redman vs. Saanich Wolverines 0-30